Exchange Rates

Information displayed is delayed market information. Data displayed in this site is collected from 7:00AM Monday to 7:00AM Saturday. All rates are indicative only and are subject to change at any time. Last updated 2:00:45 p.m., Friday, 15 February 2019

US Dollar
 

Australian
Dollar

Swiss Franc
 

Euro
 

Pound
Sterling

Yen
 
 
 

Today's Commercial Rates

Information displayed is delayed market information. Exchange rates are for cleared funds over NZD 1,000,000 and are not for cash, cheques or drafts. Last updated with delayed information 2:35:07 a.m., Sunday, 17 February 2019

ASB BankSpotPreviousChange1 mth2 mths3 mths6 mths
Buys USD0.68970.6897-0.69010.69050.69090.6920
Sells USD0.68340.6834-0.68370.68420.68450.6855
Buys AUD0.96380.9638-0.96390.96420.96440.9648
Sells AUD0.95750.9575-0.95750.95780.95790.9581
Buys CAD0.91280.9128-0.91270.91260.91240.9121
Sells CAD0.90520.9052-0.90510.90490.90480.9043
Buys CHF0.69380.6938-0.69250.69100.68920.6844
Sells CHF0.68640.6864-0.68500.68340.68160.6766
Buys DKK4.55494.5549-4.54674.53494.52644.4969
Sells DKK4.51104.5110-4.50204.48984.48094.4499
Buys EUR0.61000.6100-0.60890.60750.60640.6028
Sells EUR0.60560.6056-0.60450.60300.60190.5981
Buys GBP0.53430.5343-0.53390.53330.53290.5314
Sells GBP0.53030.5303-0.52990.52920.52880.5272
Buys JPY76.178376.1783-76.065075.908275.758975.3285
Sells JPY75.531475.5314-75.411475.252375.100174.6450
Buys NOK5.95275.9527-5.94945.94475.94165.9307
Sells NOK5.90325.9032-5.89865.89395.89035.8772
Buys SEK6.39266.3926-6.36306.34886.33906.3050
Sells SEK6.33796.3379-6.32736.31356.30306.2667
Buys SGD0.93380.9338-0.93400.93400.93390.9335
Sells SGD0.92900.9290-0.92900.92890.92870.9282

Rates displayed are delayed market information and subject to change.
'Previous' rates are calculated at close of business on the previous business day.
Rates displayed for 1 mth, 2 mths, 3 mths and 6 mths periods are Commercial Forward Rates.