Exchange Rates

Information displayed is delayed market information. Data displayed in this site is collected from 7:00AM Monday to 7:00AM Saturday. All rates are indicative only and are subject to change at any time. Last updated 7:00:22 PM, Friday, 30 October 2020

US Dollar
 

Australian
Dollar

Swiss Franc
 

Euro
 

Pound
Sterling

Yen
 
 
 

Today's Commercial Rates

Information displayed is delayed market information. Exchange rates are for cleared funds over NZD 1,000,000 and are not for cash, cheques or drafts. Last updated with delayed information 3:00:03 PM, Sunday, 1 November 2020

ASB BankSpotPreviousChange1 mth2 mths3 mths6 mths
Buys USD0.66490.6649-0.66490.66490.66490.6651
Sells USD0.65860.6586-0.65860.65860.65860.6587
Buys AUD0.94490.9449-0.94480.94460.94450.9444
Sells AUD0.93860.9386-0.93840.93830.93810.9379
Buys CAD0.88510.8851-0.88510.88490.88480.8850
Sells CAD0.87760.8776-0.87740.87720.87710.8771
Buys CHF0.61050.6105-0.61000.60930.60880.6074
Sells CHF0.60310.6031-0.60250.60180.60120.5997
Buys DKK4.25154.2515-4.24944.24604.24294.2357
Sells DKK4.20804.2080-4.20474.19984.19704.1880
Buys EUR0.57030.5703-0.56990.56940.56900.5681
Sells EUR0.56590.5659-0.56550.56500.56460.5636
Buys GBP0.51340.5134-0.51330.51310.51310.5130
Sells GBP0.50940.5094-0.50930.50910.50900.5088
Buys JPY69.577869.5778-69.558569.516669.492169.4266
Sells JPY68.933168.9331-68.908468.863868.835368.7552
Buys NOK6.33536.3353-6.33906.33886.33916.3429
Sells NOK6.28586.2858-6.28426.28506.28546.2860
Buys SEK5.91505.9150-5.89405.89215.89055.8860
Sells SEK5.86075.8607-5.85815.85325.85135.8475
Buys SGD0.90650.9065-0.90660.90660.90650.9066
Sells SGD0.90170.9017-0.90170.90170.90160.9015

Rates displayed are delayed market information and subject to change.
'Previous' rates are calculated at close of business on the previous business day.
Rates displayed for 1 mth, 2 mths, 3 mths and 6 mths periods are Commercial Forward Rates.