PrizeSaver Cash Prize Draw - September 2016

The savings account with a winning chance

First Prize: $20,000 Cash

Mr Shabo from Manurewa

First Runners Up Prize: $1,000 cash

  • Mr Clarkson from East Auckland Region
  • Mrs Iimura-Gunson from Masterton
  • Mr Thianhlun from Nelson
  • Doctor Lim from West Auckland Region
  • Mrs Thornton-Grimes from Northwest
  • Mrs Bourgeois from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Mr Ashton from Whangarei
  • Mr Nandan from Sylvia Park
  • Mr Gaddes from Auckland
  • Mrs Xu from Blockhouse Bay
  • Mrs Smith from North Harbour Region
  • Miss Collie from Invercargill
  • Mrs Fraser from Lynfield
  • Mrs Rhodes from Pukekohe
  • Miss Manga from Otahuhu
  • Mr Benard from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Li from Birkenhead
  • Mr Tran from Manurewa
  • Ms Richardson from Waiuku
  • Mr Mustafa from Sylvia Park

Second Runners Up Prize: $200 cash

  • Mr Feng from Pakuranga
  • Mr Fletcher from Bays/Lower North Island Region
  • Mr Svenson from Northwest
  • Miss Simpson from Greenlane
  • Mrs Billings from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Siddalls from Central Auckland Region
  • Mr Rahiman from Papakura
  • Mr Fenwick from Pakuranga
  • Mrs Julian from Counties Business Banking
  • Miss Stewart from Hunters Plaza
  • Mrs Tutai from Otahuhu
  • Mr Walker from Counties/Waikato Region
  • Mrs Fisher from Central Auckland Region
  • Mrs Jamieson from Royal Oak
  • Mrs Smith from Westport
  • Mr Plaisted from Glenfield
  • Ms Rudner from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Lin from Ronwood Ave
  • Mrs Newlands from Manukau City
  • Mr Javed from Ponsonby
  • Mr Watson from Napier
  • Mr Grieve from North Shore Business Banking
  • Mrs Laing from Botany Junction
  • Mr Liu from ST Lukes
  • Ms White from East Auckland Region
  • Mr Sain from Broadway
  • Ms Pham from Central Nth Island Business Banking
  • Miss Lucas from North Shore Business Banking
  • Mrs Purdue from Invercargill
  • Miss Broomhall from Otahuhu
  • Mrs Wilson from Pukekohe
  • Ms Liu from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Miss Ellis from Counties/Waikato Region
  • Miss Farrelly from Westcity Henderson
  • Ms Liang from ST Lukes
  • Mrs McNaught from Pakuranga
  • Miss Mence from Wanganui
  • Miss Edkins from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Mr Young from Pukekohe
  • Mrs Hutchins from Waiuku
  • Mr Achal from Manukau City
  • Mrs Madsen from Westcity Henderson
  • Mrs Clarke from Kamo
  • Mrs Tour from Hunters Plaza
  • Mrs Chagne Lefort from North Shore Business Banking
  • Mr McLaren from Lambton Quay
  • Ms Kong from Botany Downs
  • Mrs Patel from Ponsonby
  • Mr Ye from Botany Downs
  • Miss McPartland from Pukekohe