PrizeSaver Cash Prize Draw - May 2016

The savings account with a winning chance

First Prize: $20,000 Cash

Mr Blomfield from Westgate

First Runners Up Prize: $1,000 cash

Mr Walker from Counties Region
Mr Singh from Hunters Plaza
Mr Chan from North Harbour Region
Mrs Kristensen from Whangarei
Mr Worthington from Hunters Plaza
Mr Nguyen from International Banking
Mrs Townsend-Neal from Pukekohe
Mrs Clerk from Ellerslie
Mr Chandel from Broadway
Ms Peng from Roskill
Miss Warren from Meadowbank
Mr Sorich from Manurewa
Mrs Low from Ellerslie
Mrs Brun-Hylkema from Whangaparaoa
Miss Sutherland from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mr Hegley from Private Banking Central Auckland 5
Mrs Pearce from Kerikeri
Mrs Beresford from Blockhouse Bay
Mr Shaw from Devonport
Mrs Tadesse from Manukau City

Second Runners Up Prize: $200 cash

Mr Van Wijk from Westgate
Mr Berryman from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mrs Raman from Botany Junction
Ms Jiang from Roskill
Mrs Valder from Paihia
Mr Sienne from West Auckland Region
Mr Li from Property Finance
Mrs Brennan from Westcity Henderson
Mrs Bosley from West Auckland Region
Mrs Cunningham from Papakura
Miss Lam from Mangere Bridge
Mr Elliott from Otahuhu
Mr Duan from ST Lukes
Mrs Hargreaves from South Canterbury Rural
Ms Garbutt from Manukau City
Mrs Kitchener from East Auckland Region
Miss Thompson from Lynnmall New Lynn
Miss Lam from Pakuranga
Ms Jen from International Banking
Miss Ellis from Counties Region
Miss Wu from Glen Eden
Mr Li from Auckland
Mr Mu Misa from Lunn Ave
Mrs Bartram from Glen Eden
Mrs Lee Sang from Pakuranga
Mr Benard from West Auckland Region
Mr Crow from Hunters Plaza
Mrs Jin from Botany Downs
Mrs Wong from Royal Oak
Mr Barrett from Auckland
Ms Cole from ST Lukes
Mrs Marshall from Counties Region
Mr Gordon from Lincoln Road
Mrs Kirchhoff from Waiuku
Mrs Brassey from Highland Park
Mrs Parsot from Pukekohe
Mrs Hopkins from Rangiora
Mr Yan from Auckland
Mr Eades from Tauranga
Ms Sha from Roskill
Mr Fitness from Remuera
Mrs Cook from Gisborne
Mrs Underwood from Nth Harbour Commercial Banking
Ms Cho from West Auckland Region
Mrs Quinn from Palmerston North
Mrs Chanlin-Vongue from ST Lukes
Mrs Walker from Counties Region
Mrs Evans from Havelock North
Mrs Patel from Counties Region
Mr Sheng from Westcity Henderson