PrizeSaver Cash Prize Draw - July 2016

The savings account with a winning chance

First Prize: $20,000 Cash

Mr Quarter from Lynnmall New Lynn

First Runners Up Prize: $1,000 cash

  • Mr Boyd from Rotorua
  • Mr Lowe from Hunters Plaza
  • Mr Elliott from Otahuhu
  • Ms Yu from Pakuranga
  • Mrs Jeffery from North Harbour Region
  • Mr Day from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Doctor Rasheed from Lower Nth Island Business Banking
  • Mr Lafaele from Botany Downs
  • Mrs Liu from Howick
  • Mr Whitford from Counties Region
  • Miss Lam from Pakuranga
  • Professor Ingram-Ellis from Masterton
  • Ms Chen from MT Albert
  • Mr Chen from Asian Business Banking
  • Mrs Zhang from Asian Business Banking
  • Mr Mitchell from Roskill
  • Mrs Jebson from Palmerston North
  • Mrs Gibbs from Westgate
  • Mrs Shao from Asian Business Banking
  • Mr Cazzaniga from Lynnmall New Lynn

Second Runners Up Prize: $200 cash

  • Mr Liang from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Terzieff from Te Atatu Peninsula
  • Mrs Wei from Kaitaia
  • Mrs Xu from Blockhouse Bay
  • Mrs Hibberd from Meadowbank
  • Mr Yeh from Birkenhead
  • Mr McIlvride from Howick
  • Mrs Williams from Nelson
  • Mr Simpson from North Shore Business Banking
  • Mr Baldwin from Palmerston North
  • Mr Hussein from Counties Region
  • Mr Mustafa from Sylvia Park
  • Mrs Fahey from Blockhouse Bay
  • Mr Flower from Kamo
  • Mr Yang from Gisborne
  • Mrs Hill from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Gordon from Sylvia Park
  • Mrs Lasike from Manurewa
  • Mrs Routhan from Hokitika
  • Ms Radich from Lambton Quay
  • Mr Kumar from Ronwood Ave
  • Mr Porus from Auckland
  • Ms Powley from Wanganui
  • Mr Singh from Central East Business Banking
  • Mrs Helme from Walton ST
  • Mr Martin from East Auckland Region
  • Mr Gao from Botany Downs
  • Mr Russell from Counties Region
  • Mrs Lum from Hunters Plaza
  • Mr Westrupp from Westgate
  • Miss Szirmay from Royal Oak
  • Miss Nguyen from Waiuku
  • Mr Fung from East Auckland Region
  • Mr Bate from Wairau Park
  • Mr Young from Pukekohe
  • Mrs Kitchener from Havelock North
  • Ms Briggs from Dunedin
  • Ms Lam from Botany Downs
  • Miss Edkins from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Mr Brown from West Auckland Region
  • Mrs Chou from International Banking
  • Mrs Wang from Botany Downs
  • Mrs Chen from Sylvia Park
  • Mr Fairbairn from Palmerston North
  • Ms Austin from Royal Oak
  • Mrs Cowan from Lynnmall New Lynn
  • Miss Sharp from Birkenhead
  • Mr Myer from Manurewa
  • Mrs Storey from Gisborne
  • Mr Garea from Lynfield