i

PrizeSaver Cash Prize Draw - August 2016

The savings account with a winning chance

First Prize: $20,000 Cash
Winner:

The Estate of Mr and Mrs Furness from New Lynn

First Runners Up Prize: $1,000 cash
Winners:

  • Mr Ha from Counties Business Banking
  • Mr Clements from Kerikeri
  • Mrs Butler from Central East Business Banking
  • Ms Scott from Gisborne
  • Mrs Kennelly from Orewa
  • Miss Jiang from Botany Downs
  • Mr Milina from Lincoln Road
  • Mrs Quinn from Palmerston North
  • Mr Hosking from ST Lukes
  • Mr Jones from Blockhouse Bay
  • Mr Corrigan from ASB Securities Branch
  • Mr Chea from Northwest
  • Mr Agarwal from Counties Business Banking
  • Mr Johns from Pukekohe
  • Mr Yu from Pakuranga
  • Mr Nama from Sylvia Park
  • Ms Li from Highland Park
  • Miss Baruzanye Banyanse from Birkenhead
  • Mr Gordon from Sylvia Park
  • Mr Chong from Ellerslie

Second Runners Up Prize: $200 cash
Winners:

  • Ms Loo from West Auckland Region
  • Mr In't Veld from Blockhouse Bay
  • Ms Kong from Botany Downs
  • Ms Cooper from Pt Chevalier
  • Mrs Victorio from Albany
  • Mr Wang from Manukau City
  • Mr Soma from Lynfield
  • Mrs Finlay from Manukau City
  • Mrs Macfarlane from Glenfield
  • Mrs Hargreaves from South Canterbury Rural
  • Miss Connal from Hunters Plaza
  • Miss Zhao from Hunters Plaza
  • Mr Ngapare from Manukau City
  • Mrs Duke from Takapuna
  • Mr Franssen from Riccarton
  • Mrs Verran from Glenfield
  • Mrs Smith from Glen Eden
  • Mrs Bell from MT Albert
  • Mr McGowan from Dominion RD
  • Ms Nelson from Dominion RD
  • Mr Macdonald from Counties Business Banking
  • Mrs He from Birkenhead
  • Master Lee from Botany Downs
  • Mrs Moselen from Otahuhu
  • Mr Fasiapule from Northwest
  • Mr Singh from Hunters Plaza
  • Mr Gurnick from Otahuhu
  • Mrs Bennett from Mangere Bridge
  • Mrs Walsham from North Harbour Region
  • Mrs Terry from Remarkables Park Branch
  • Mr Khan from Greenlane
  • Mr Cook from Palmerston North
  • Mr Ling from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Bullock from West Auckland Region
  • Mrs Fong from East Auckland Region
  • Mr Alqassab from Cashel Mall
  • Mr Singh from Manukau City
  • Mrs Patel from Blockhouse Bay
  • Mrs Patel from Manukau City
  • Ms Zhao from Asian Business Banking
  • Miss McNarey from Papakura
  • Mrs Fisher from Central Auckland Region
  • Mrs Rogers from Counties/Waikato Region
  • Mrs Storey from Papakura
  • Mr Lam Cheung from West Auckland Region
  • Mrs Robinson from West Auckland Region
  • Mr Dennison from Hunters Plaza
  • Mr Wood from Counties Business Banking
  • Ms Xiong from Private Banking Central Auckland
  • Ms Thomas from Roskill