PrizeSaver Cash Prize Draw - April 2016

The savings account with a winning chance

First Prize: $20,000 Cash

Mr Li from Roskill

First Runners Up Prize: $1,000 cash

Mr Lad from Otahuhu
Mr Alqassab from Cashel Mall
Mr Riley from Lynnmall New Lynn
Ms Sun from Birkenhead
Mr Ma from Roskill
Mrs Moore from Dominion RD
Miss Ruka from Birkenhead
Mrs Myers from Kaitaia
Mr Pitman from Whangarei
Mr Bonner from Auckland
Mr Fowler from Auckland
Mrs Potter from Central Auck Commercial Banking
Ms Lam from Ti Rakau Drive
Mr Ngapare from Manukau City
Mr Dickinson from North Harbour Region
Doctor Nicholls from Auckland
Mr Suter from South Island Bus Banking
Mrs Butler from Central East Business Banking
Mr McDowell from EllerslieMr Veen from Manurewa

Second Runners Up Prize: $200 cash

Mr Conway from Hunters Plaza
Mrs Wood from Cashel Mall
Mrs Yu from Highland Park
Mr McLaughlin from East Auckland Region
Mr Yi from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mr Allen from Wellsford
Mrs McCauley from Birkenhead
Mr Cao from Birkenhead
Mrs Sutherland from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mr Onwubuariri from Albany
Mr Webb from Palmerston North
Mrs Millward from Orewa
Miss Crooks from Invercargill
Mr Wu from Botany Downs
Mr Hickson from Auckland
Professor Ingram-Ellis from Masterton
Mr Sou from Otahuhu
Mr Fischer from Westport
Miss Gu from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mr Grant from Riccarton
Ms Chen from MT Albert
Mr Habib from Lynnmall New Lynn
Mrs Bradbury from Greenwoods Corner
Mr Jenkins from Manurewa
Miss Manzanero from Te Atatu Peninsula
Mr Ahmad from Hunters Plaza
Mrs Middleton from Pakuranga
Mr Rickett from Wyndham
Mrs Elliott from Nelson
Mr Sukumar from Greenwoods Corner
Mr Masters from Otahuhu
Mr Johns from Pukekohe
Mrs Bosley from West Auckland Region
Madam Degage Robert from Broadway
Mrs Bartram from Glen Eden
Mr Sienne from West Auckland Region
Mrs Sloan from Auckland
Mr Lever from Morrinsville
Mrs Pan from West Auckland Region
Mr Fairbairn from Palmerston North
Mrs Ali from Downtown Auckland
Mrs Dillimore-Muir from West Auckland Commercial Banking
Mrs Holloway from Pakuranga
Mrs Hardy from West Auckland Region
Mr Drummond from Pukekohe
Miss Capper from Counties Region
Mrs Klein from Highland Park
Mr Singh from Central East Business Banking
Mr Abernethy from West Auckland Region
Ms Jen from International Banking